Goat Results 2014

DAIRY GOAT SECTION

 

ROYAL GEELONG A & P SOCIETY ANNUAL SHOW

 

Saturday 18thOctober 2014

 

JUDGE:  Mr Rick Howard

 

CLASS 001*:               Best Udder, any breed, 2 or more lactations.

 

1.              Kaleena Park Fashion                                                       V. Wright

2.              Gheringhaven Alyssum                                                    P. & G. Keays

3.              Traybonne Rianna                                                             J. Finnigan

 

CLASS 002*:               Best Udder, any breed, 1st. lactation.

 

1.              Jazzy Kassidy                                                                   J. Westbury

2.              Gheringhaven Xanthe                                                       P. & G. Keays

3.              Kaleena Park Whisper                                                      V. Wright

 

#            Overall Best Udder.    Kaleena Park Fashion                  

 

CLASS 003*:               Veteran Doe, 6 years & over at date of Show, in milk, any breed.

 

1.           Traybonne Rianna                  J. Finnigan

 

CLASS 006:                 Toggenburg Doe, 2 or more lactations, in milk.

 

1.           Kaleena Park Fashion             V. Wright 

2.           Woodstock Dakota                D & J. Taylor

 

CLASS 007:                 Toggenburg Doe, 1st. lactation, in milk.

 

1.           Kaleena Park Whisper            V. Wright

2.           Tuella Daphne                        D & J. Taylor

3.           Tuella Daisy                            D & J. Taylor

 

#            Champion Toggenburg Milking Doe.   Kaleena Park Fashion         

 

CLASS 008:                 British Alpine Doe, 2 or more lactations, in milk.

 

1.           Gheringhaven Alyssum          P. & G. Keays

 

CLASS 009:                 British Alpine Doe, 1st. lactation, in milk.

 

1.           Gheringhaven Xanthe            P. & G. Keays

 

#            Champion British Alpine Milking Doe.      Gheringhaven Alyssum      

 

CLASS 010:                 Anglo Nubian Doe, 2 or more lactations, in milk.

 

1.           Elcarim Sienna                       J. Finnigan

2.           Traybonne Rianna                  J. Finnigan

 

CLASS 011:                 Anglo Nubian Doe, 1st. lactation, in milk.

 

1.           Jazzy Kassidy                         J. Westbury

#            Champion Anglo Nubian Milking Doe.      Jazzy Kassidy         

 

CLASS 012*:               Type and Production Q*, second or subsequent lactation

 

1.           Gheringhaven Alyssum          P. & G. Keays

 

CLASS 013*:               Type and Production Q*, First lactation

 

1.           Gheringhaven Xanthe            P. & G. Keays

 

#            Overall Type and Production Q*       Gheringhaven Alyssum        

 

CLASS 014*:               Type and Production Herd Recording

 

1.           Elcarim Sienna                       J. Finnigan

 

CLASS 015*: Dam & Daughter in Milk, any breed.

 

1. Woodstock Dakota & Tuella Daphne               D & J. Taylor

2. Traybonne Rianna &  Elcarim Sienna               J. Finnigan

 

#          Champion Milking Doe.         Jazzy Kassidy            

 

#          Reserve Champion Milking Doe.        Kaleena Park Fashion

 

CLASS 018:                 British Alpine Goatling.

 

11.         Gheringhaven Wendi             P. & G. Keays

 

CLASS 019:                 Anglo Nubian Goatling.

 

1.           Jazzy Laguna                          J. Westbury

2.           Jazzy Liberty                          J. Westbury

3.           Elcarim Maia                          J. Finnigan

 

#            Champion Goatling.          Jazzy Laguna          

 

#            Reserve Champion Goatling.      Gheringhaven Wendi       

 

CLASS 020A:              Australian Melaan Doe Kid.

 

1.           Allawoona Dusk                    V. Wright

 

CLASS 021:                 Toggenburg Doe Kid.

 

1.           Kaleena Park Wynter             V. Wright

2.           Tuella Dee                              D & J. Taylor

 

CLASS 022:                 British Alpine Doe Kid.

 

1.           Gheringhaven Veritie             P. & G. Keays

2.           Gheringhaven Velvyt             P. & G. Keays

 

CLASS 023:                 Anglo Nubian Doe Kid.

 

1.           Jazzy Leilani                           J. Westbury

2.           Elcarim Elizabeth                   J. Finnigan

3.           Jazzy Mac                               J. Westbury

 

#            Champion Doe Kid.        Kaleena Park Wynter       

#            Reserve Champion Doe Kid.      Jazzy Leilani         

 

CLASS 024*:               Pair of Does, any age , same sire, different dams.

 

1. Jazzy Liberty &  Jazzy Leilani (Prog of Killara Ram Ghais)                  J. Westbury

2. Gheringhaven Wendi &  Gheringhaven Veritie (Prog Arcadia Saltation)      P. & G. Keays

3. Tuella Daisy & Tuella Daphne (Prog of Gaiway Park Peter Pan)          D & J. Taylor

 

CLASS 025*:               Doe in milk, daughter dry, any breed.

 

1. Jazzy Kassidy &  Jazzy Mac                                    J. Westbury

2. Gheringhaven Xanthe &  Gheringhaven Veritie      P. & G. Keays

3. Tarybonne Rianna & Elcarim Hera                          J. Finnigan

 

CLASS 026:                 Buck, any bred.

 

1.           Jazzy Kingston                       J. Westbury

 

CLASS 028:                 Buck Kid, any breed.

 

1.           Elcarim Vulcan                       J. Finnigan

2.           Blue Brook Vivaldi                V. Wright

 

#          Champion Buck.                     Jazzy Kingston           

 

#          Reserve Champion Buck.                   Elcarim Vulcan          

 

CLASS 029*: Breeders Group of 3, same prefix, any sex, any age.

 

1. Jazzy Stud                                                            J. Westbury

2. Kaleena Park Stud                                                V. Wright

3. Elcarim Stud                                             J. Finnigan

 

#      Best Exhibit.           Jazzy Kassidy

Rabbits Results 2014

BEST IN SHOW

Mini Lop            All Ears Harvey                                     Camelot Stud

R/V In Show     Netherland Dwarf – Oddball Stud   Oddball Stud 

Dream chaser Blitz – Polish                                           Camelot Stud 3rd 

RACING PIGEON RESULTS

RACING PIGEON RESULTS

CLASS 1. 300 MILE

1st              M De Jager

2nd             J Mansour

3rd             G Gravett

CLASS 2. 400 MILE1st             G Gravett

2nd            J Mansour

3rd            G Roder

CLASS 3. 500 MILE

1st             G Gravett

2nd           G Gravett

3rd            P Hoare

CLASS 4. 600 MILE

1st             G Blackney

2nd            G Gravett

3rd             G Roder

CLASS 5. 700 MILE

1st              G Chapman

2nd             J Mansour

3rd             G Gravett

GEELONG SHOW RACE – NARRAMINE

1st               V Seguna

2nd             G Blackney

3rd              M Mounier

CHAMPION FLOWN BIRD

CLASS 4.     G Blackney

Dogs Results

NAME / OWNER BREED DOGSNAME PLACINGS  
Gary  Dendle Foxy Bella 1st  
Wesley Altmann Scottish Terrier Matilda 2nd  
Jessica Mc Donell Foxy Trixie 3rd  

Woodchop Result

image

Budgerigar Results 2014

Budgerigar Cock Results 2014.pdf

Download

 

Budgie Hen 2014.pdf

Download

 

Budgie UBC 2014.pdf

Download

 

Budgie Best Class 2014.pdf

Download

School Jazz Band & Solo Vocalist Competitons 2014

RESULTS 2014 SCHOOL JAZZ BAND COMPETITION

1st St Joseph`s College Stage Band

2nd Geelong College Stage Band

3rd Belmont High School Jazz Syndicate

Encouragement Award Big Al`s Allstars Clonard College

RESULTS 2014 SOLO VOCALIST COMPETITION

1st Ryan Bentley                St Joseph’s College

2nd Paige Thompson       Belmont High School 

3rd Sam Porter                  Geelong College

Poultry Results 2014

BEST OF BREED AWARDS

 

SOFT FEATHER

Best Silkie                      Doris Loats

Best Australorp            K Delaney

Best Rhode Island       K &J Holt

Best Sussex                   John Boulton

Best Leghorn                John Boulton

Best Rosecomb            Peter Drayton

Best Hamburg              N/E

Best Wyandote             G Kemp   

 

WATERFOWL

Best Pekin                     N/A

Best Rouen                    N/E  

Best Indian Runner    Doris Loats

Best Mallard                 Doris Loats

Best Saxony                  Peter Drayton

Best Khaki Campbell  Stephen Legge

Best Muscovy

Best Goose or Turkey N/E

O,E.G HARDFEATHER

Best Black / Red Partridge D/L   I Grant

Best Wheaton L/L                           A Stewart

Best Duckwing                                I Grant

Best Pit                                              I Grant

Best Pile                                            H Bothomley

Best Indian Game                           J Pavey

Best Modern Game                        G Kemp

Best Australian Game                   R Brown

JUNIORS AWARDED TROPHY

Best Waterfowl                               Taya Stringer

Best Hardfeather                           Adam Stewart

Best Softfeather                             Cody Rodgers

SPECIAL AWARDS

CHAMPION BIRD IN SHOW                                                   RESERVE BIRD IN SHOW

    Ian Grant                                                                                                            Ian Grant

CHAMPION JUNIOR BIRD IN SHOW                                    RESERVE JUNIOR BIRD IN SHOW

          Cody Rogers                                                                                                       Taya Stringer

BEST SOFT FEATHER                                                                 RESERVE SOFT FEATHER

          Doris Loats                                                                                                         John Boulton

BEST HARFEATHER                                                                    RESERVE HARDFEATHER

         Ian Grant                                                                                                                  Ian Grant

BEST WATERFOWL                                                                      RESERVE WATERFOWL

        Doris Loats                                                                                                             Geoff Esler

BEST LARGE SOFTFEATHER                                                       BEST SOFTFEATHER BANTAM

        Doris Loats                                                                                                               J Boulton / G Kemp Reserve

BEST LARGE HARDFEATHER                                                      BEST HARDFEATHER BANTAM

        Ian Grant                                                                                                                     Ian Grant

BEST LARGE WATERFOWL                                                          BEST WATERFOWL BANTAM

        Geoff Esler                                                                                                                    Doris Loats

Homecraft Results 2014

HOMECRAFT RESULTS

Go To www.showdayonline.com

Horse Results 2014

 HORSE RESULTS GO TO

www.showdayonline.com